12v 7440 AMBER Canbus LED indicator bulb

12v 7440 AMBER Canbus LED indicator bulb
12v 7440 AMBER Canbus LED indicator bulb 12v 7440 AMBER Canbus LED indicator bulb 12v 7440 AMBER Canbus LED indicator bulb
Product Code: 12v 7440 AMBER Canbus LED indicator bulb - #0445
Availability: In Stock
Price: $8.00
Ex Tax: $7.27
Qty:     - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare

7440 Amber 12vDC Canbus LED bulb 500lm.

AMBER LED for indicators are recommended behind both AMBER and Clear lenses.
Canbus - no bulb out warnings, no need for resistors.

Often seen in Subaru, Honda (01-05) Mazda, Lexus, Nissan, Toyota, Mitsubish and BMW.
LED Replacement T20 for 16mm wedge base with the traditional 20mm diameter glass globe.

Total Length - 42mm
Blade Width - 16mm
Base type - W3 x 16q
Type 7440 - Single acting AMBER
LED quantity - 48
LED type - 2835
Lumens - 480
Canbus - YES
Voltage - 12vDC
Power Consumption - 4w

Also known as:

I/12.8V/21W/W3X16D/T6.25/CL
1-987-302-251-W21W-12-V-21-W-W3X16D-42-3-165143-498736 BOSCH
1-987-302-251-W21W-12V-21W-W3X16D-42-3-165143-498736 BOSCH
1-987-302-251 BOSCH
3-165143-498736-EAN BOSCH
12V/21W/W3X16D
12V/21W/W3X16D/17631 NARVA
2190-12V-21W-W3X16D-W21W-T20 FLOSSER
2190-T20-W21W FLOSSER
2190-W21W-12V-21W-T20-WEDGE-BASE FLOSSER
2190 FLOSSER
2190 USA
7440-FLOSSER PHILIPS
7440/12V/21W CANDLEPOWER-INCORPORATED
7440/12V/21W EUROPEAN
7440/12V/21W USA
7440/13.5V/1.85A CEC
7440/13.5V/1.85A USA
7440/T-6-1/2/WEDGE/13.5V/25W/36MSCP/C-6/1.75MOL/1.14LCL/300H/AUTO-12V-21W PACIFIC-ELECTRONICS
7440/T-6-13.5V-1.5A-WEDGE LAMPTECH
7440/W21W/21W/12V/W3X16D GENERAL-ELECTRIC
7440 CANDLEPOWER-INCORPORATED
7440 CEC
7440 CPI
7440 ECE
7440 EIKO
7440 EUROPEAN
7440 LAMPTECH
7440 PACIFIC-ELECTRONICS
7440 PHILIPS
7440 PICC
7440 STANLEY
7440 USA
7440BP CEC
7505/12V/21W/W3X16D OSRAM
7505/21W/12V/W3X16D OSRAM
7505/21W12V/W3X16D OSRAM
7505 OSRAM
12065-FLOSSER HELLA-MARINE
12065 HELLA-MARINE
12065 PHILIPS
17631
17631/21W NARVA
17632 NARVA
40931 EIKO
40931 UPC
93447 GENERAL-ELECTRIC
93458 GENERAL-ELECTRIC
852997 OSRAM
1987302251-W21W-12-V-21-W-W3X16D-42-3165143498736 BOSCH
1987302251-W21W-12V-21W-W3X16D-42-3165143498736 BOSCH
1987302251 BOSCH
924019317102 PHILIPS
3165143498736-EAN BOSCH
4008321090652 OSRAM
4050300852997 OSRAM
AT3701/12V AIDLITE
AT3701 AIDLITE
CAP1221-BULK-HELLA/12V/21W/W3X16D/T20MM/CL ELECTROQUIP
CAP1221 HELLA-MARINE
FLO2190-T20-W21W VERMEER-AUTO-PARTS
FLO2190 VERMEER-AUTO-PARTS
I/12V/21W/W3X16D/17631 NARVA
I/12V/21W/W3X16D/CAPSULE
I/12V/21W/W3X16D/CAPSULE/300H
I/12V/21W/W3X16D/CAPSULE/17631 NARVA
I/12V/21W/W3X16D/T5
I/12V/21W/W3X16D/T5/300H
I/12V/21W/W3X16D/T5/CL/300H
I/12V/21W/W3X16D/T6.25
I/12V/21W/W3X16D/T6.25/CL
I/12V/21W/W3X16D/T6.25/CL/300H/W21W-12V-21W-W3X16D ECE
I/12V/21W/W3X16D/T6.5/47.5MMMOL/C6/LLB582 LUCAS
I/12V/21W/W3X16D/T6.5/CL/47.5MMMOL/C6/LLB582 LUCAS
I/12V/21W/W3X16D/T20MM/CL/CAP1221 HELLA-MARINE
I/12V/21W/W3X16D/TUBE
I/12.8V/21W/W3X16D/T6.25
I/12.8V/21W/W3X16D/T6.25/300H
I/12.8V/21W/W3X16D/T6.25/300H/7440 USA
I/12.8V/21W/W3X16D/T6.25/300H/W21W-12V ECE
I/12.8V/21W/W3X16D/T6.25/CL/300H/7440 USA
I/12.8V/21W/W3X16D/T6.25/CL/300H/W21W-12V-21W-W3X16D ECE
I/12.8V/21W/W3X16D/TUBE
I/12.8V/21W/W3X16D/TUBE/300H
LLB-582-ECE LUCAS
LLB-582 LUCAS
LLB582-ECE-W21W/12V/21W/W3X16D LUCAS
LLB582-ECE-W21W LUCAS
LLB582-ECE/12V/21W/W3X16D/T20.5MM/47.5MMMOL/C6 LUCAS
LLB582-ECE LUCAS
LLB582/12V/21W/W3X16D/T20.5MM/47.5MMMOL/C6 LUCAS
LLB582 LUCAS
RP/12V/E4/W21W/T20/TYP7440 GENERAL-ELECTRIC
RP/12V/E4/W21W/TYP7440/T20 GENERAL-ELECTRIC
W21W-12-V-21-W-W3X16D-1-987-302-251 BOSCH
W21W-12-V-21-W-W3X16D-42-3-165143-498736-1-987-302-251 BOSCH
W21W-12-V-21-W-W3X16D-42-3-1651434987361987302251 BOSCH
W21W-12-V-21-W-W3X16D-1987302251 BOSCH
W21W-12V-21W-W3X16D-1-987-302-251 BOSCH
W21W-12V-21W-W3X16D-42-3-165143-498736-1-987-302-251 BOSCH
W21W-12V-21W-W3X16D-42-3-1651434987361987302251 BOSCH
W21W-12V-21W-W3X16D-1987302251 BOSCH
W21W-12V-21W-W3X16D-T20 ECE
W21W-12V-21W-W3X16D-T20 FLOSSER
W21W-12V-21W-W3X16D ECE
W21W-12V-21W-W3X16D NARVA
W21W-12V-W3X16D PHILIPS
W21W-12V/21W/W3X16D ECE
W21W-12VOLT-21WATT-W3X16D ECE
W21W/12V
W21W/12V/21W/W3X16D/T20
W21W/12V/21W/W3X16D/T20MM
W21W/12V/21W/W3X16D ECE
W21W/12V/21W/W3X16D LUCAS
W21W/12V/21W/W3X16D OSRAM
W21W/12V/W3X16D
W21W/12VOLT/21WATT/W3X16D ECE
W21W ECE
W21W LUCAS
W21W STANLEY
W21W USA
W21W12V21W-W3X16D ECE
W21WY-12V-21W-W3X16D ECE

Email us or call us on 0740962152 to find the bulbs for your car.
We need Make, Model, Year and preferably Series.