12v RED BA15S 1156 (Hi-Power) LED brake bulb

12v RED BA15S 1156 (Hi-Power) LED brake bulb
12v RED BA15S 1156 (Hi-Power) LED brake bulb 12v RED BA15S 1156 (Hi-Power) LED brake bulb 12v RED BA15S 1156 (Hi-Power) LED brake bulb 12v RED BA15S 1156 (Hi-Power) LED brake bulb 12v RED BA15S 1156 (Hi-Power) LED brake bulb
Product Code: 12v BA15S 1156 RED High Power bulb 10~30vDC - #0202
Availability: In Stock
Price: $15.00
Ex Tax: $13.64
Qty:     - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare

BA15S Brake Bulb (1156, P21W) 15mm bayonet base 12 volt DC RED.
Standard single contact pin on the base and same height side locating pins.

Non-Polar - will operate on both negative and positive earthed systems.
Voltage and Surge Protection - 10 to 30v DC range

 

Used in vehicles that have separate brake and tail bulbs.
For both RED and WHITE lenses.
Red light passes through Red lenses unfiltered ie. the RED light isnt reduced.

Using 33 of the new model 5730SMD LED on the sides and a powerful 3w lensed LED (all from Samsung) located in the front delivering a safe 620 lumens.
Means that the bulb will project lots of light forward and also into the reflector in your brake light housing

Overvoltage Protection - Suitable for both 12 volt DC and 24 volt DC systems with 30 volt DC threshold
Current surge protection using constant current drivers
Used as a superior replacement for a 21w incandescant Automotive Brake bulb.
620 lumen output at 360°

Overall Length - 53mm
Overall Width - 20mm
Voltage - 10~30vDC (suitable for both 12v and 24v DC)
Polarity - Positive and Negative earth
Overvoltage Protection - YES
LED type - 33 x Samsung 5730SMD and single Samsung 3w
Colour - RED
Lumens Output - 620lm (for WHITE in same LED)
Consumption - 10w total

Email us or call us on 0740962152 to find the bulbs for your car.
We need Make, Model, Year and preferably Series.

Also known as:
NARVA 47382
1-987-301-017-1-987-302-201-P21W-12-V-21-W BOSCH
1-987-301-017-1-987-302-201-P21W-12V-21W BOSCH
1-987-301-017 BOSCH
1-987-302-201-1-987-301-017-P21W-12-V-21-W BOSCH
1-987-302-201-1-987-301-017-P21W-12V-21W BOSCH
1-987-302-201-P21W-12-V-21-W-BA15S-6-3-165141-238655 BOSCH
1-987-302-201-P21W-12V-21W-BA15S-6-3-165141-238655 BOSCH
1-987-302-201 BOSCH
3-165141-238655-EAN BOSCH
12V/21W/BA15S/ROUND-GLOBE
12V/21W/BA15S OSRAM
12V/21W/S25MM/SCC/F71 LUMAX
12V/21W/S25MM/SCC/F.71 LUMAX
25-1 PHILIPS
347 LUCAS
382/12V/21W OSRAM
382 BMC
382 ELTA
382 EUROPEAN
382 GUARDIAN
382 LUCAS
382 MAZDA
382 OSRAM
0480
0481
572 ALTAN
900-631-127-90 VW-VOLKSWAGEN
1057-EUROPE GENERAL-ELECTRIC
1057/12V/21W/BA15S TUNGSRAM
1057/12V/21W/P21W TUNGSRAM
1057/12V/21W TUNGSRAM
1057/P21W/12V/21W/BA15S GENERAL-ELECTRIC
1057/P21W/12V/BA15S GENERAL-ELECTRIC
1057 EUROPEAN
1057 TUNGSRAM
1057L/P21W/12V/BA15S GENERAL-ELECTRIC
1057L GENERAL-ELECTRIC
1057L USA
1104 TUNGSRAM
1105 TUNGSRAM
1329 NORMA
1672 ALTAN
2433/12V/21W/S25MM/BA15S/HD NAM-YUNG
2433 NAM-YUNG
2446 ACELITE
3820 LUGON
4071-12V-21W-BA15S-ROUND-GLOBE FLOSSER
4071-12V-21W-BA15S-RUNDER-KOLBEN-ROUND-GLOBE FLOSSER
4071 FLOSSER
4575-B STANLEY
6671-12V-21W-BA15S-P21W-1141 FLOSSER
6671-P21W-12V-21W FLOSSER
6671-VW-67-06-AU-70-06 FLOSSER
6671 FLOSSER
6671 USA
7506-02B/7/21W/12V OSRAM
7506-02B/12V/21W/BA15S OSRAM
7506-02B/21W/12V/BA15S OSRAM
7506-02B/P21W/12V/21W/BA15S OSRAM
7506-02B/P21W12V21W/BA15S OSRAM
7506-02B OSRAM
7506-02B21W12V/BA15S OSRAM
7506-BLISTER-PACK EIKO
7506-BP EIKO
7506-BP USA
7506-FLOSSER HELLA-MARINE
7506-P21W EIKO
7506/12V/1.75A CEC
7506/12V/1.75A USA
7506/12V/21W/BA15S OSRAM
7506/12V/21W/P21W OSRAM
7506/12V/21W CANDLEPOWER-INCORPORATED
7506/12V/21W OSRAM
7506/12V/21W USA
7506/12V21W/BA15S OSRAM
7506/21W/12V/BA15S/LF OSRAM
7506/21W/12V/BA15S OSRAM
7506/21W12V/BA15S/LF OSRAM
7506/21W12V/BA15S OSRAM
7506/SL/12V/21W/BA15S OSRAM
7506 BULBDIRECT
7506 CANDLEPOWER-INCORPORATED
7506 CEC
7506 EDISON-COMPANY
7506 EIKO
7506 EUROPEAN
7506 HELLA-MARINE
7506 OSRAM
7506 PHILIPS
7506 USA
7506BP CEC
7506L/12V/21W/BA15S OSRAM
7506L/13V/21W/BA15S OSRAM
7506L/21W/12V/BA15S/LF OSRAM
7506L/21W/12V/BA15S OSRAM
7506L/21W/13V/BA15S OSRAM
7506L21W12V/BA15S/LF OSRAM
7506L21W12V/BA15S OSRAM
7506L21W13V/BA15S OSRAM
7506SL/12V/21W/BA15S OSRAM
7506SL/21W/12V/BA15S OSRAM
7506SL21W12V/BA15S OSRAM
12498-FLOSSER HELLA-MARINE
12498-P PHILIPS
12498 HELLA-MARINE
12498 PHILIPS
12498VP PHILIPS
12560 OSRAM
13465-B FORD
17131 GENERAL-ELECTRIC
17218 GENERAL-ELECTRIC
17635-CP NARVA
17635-P21W
17635/12V/21W CANDLEPOWER-INCORPORATED
17635/12V/21W NARVA
17635 CANDLEPOWER-INCORPORATED
17635 NARVA
17635 WAGNER
26655-1
28657
36644/12V/21W/BA15S LEUCI
36644/12V/21W/P21W LEUCI
36644/12V/21W LEUCI
36644 LEUCI
37894 GENERAL-ELECTRIC
40082 EIKO
40082 UPC
42241 EIKO
42241 UPC
42242 EIKO
42242 UPC
44009 EIKO
44009 UPC
75060/P21W/12V/BA15S/10KS OSRAM
75060P21W12V/BA15S10KS OSRAM
78186 HELLA-MARINE
81057 EIKO
81057 UPC
96671-12V-21W-BA15S-P21W-BLISTER FLOSSER
96671-P21W-12V-21W-BLISTER FLOSSER
96671-P21W FLOSSER
96671 FLOSSER
122410-A17506-BA15S-26X52-12V-21W ORBITEC
122410-A17506/BA15S-STOP-LAMP-25X47-12V-21W-P21W ORBITEC
122410-A17506 ORBITEC
122410/12V/21W/BA15S ORBITEC
122410/12V/21W ORBITEC
122410/A17506/BA15S-26X52-12V-21W ORBITEC
122410 ORBITEC
122411-A7506FL-BA15S-26X52-12V-21W ORBITEC
122411/12V/21W/BA15S ORBITEC
122411/12V/21W ORBITEC
122411/A7506FL/BA15S-26X52-12V-21W ORBITEC
122411 ORBITEC
219180 GENERAL-ELECTRIC
219213 GENERAL-ELECTRIC
219216 GENERAL-ELECTRIC
516194 GENERAL-ELECTRIC
516195 GENERAL-ELECTRIC
516212 GENERAL-ELECTRIC
518730 GENERAL-ELECTRIC
609171 OSRAM
833446 OSRAM
834597 OSRAM
838120 OSRAM
885148 OSRAM
894843 OSRAM
920112 FRANCELAMPES
925448 OSRAM
978031 OSRAM
991603 OSRAM
991627 OSRAM
3710124 OSRAM
1987301017-1987302201-P21W-12-V-21-W BOSCH
1987301017-1987302201-P21W-12V-21W BOSCH
1987301017 BOSCH
1987302201-1987301017-P21W-12-V-21-W BOSCH
1987302201-1987301017-P21W-12V-21W BOSCH
1987302201-P21W-12-V-21-W-BA15S-6-3165141238655 BOSCH
1987302201-P21W-12V-21W-BA15S-6-3165141238655 BOSCH

Tags: 0203, ba15s, 1156, brake, P21W, Red